export@hncmec.com

  >  Home > FTTH

FTTH

MPO 50/125 om3 trunk cable mtp fiber patch cord mpo om4 Mult

  • Product ID:FTTH
  • Skype:richtang731
  • Phone: 18900751339
  • Tel: 0731-85499326
  • Email: export@hncmec.com
  • Time: 2020-04-20
  • INQUIRY

 MPO/MTP patch cord can achieve multi-fibre connectivity. It also can be used for internal frame cabling. Applications:internal frame cabling, cabling from ZDA to EDA. 

Applications

Ø Internal frame cabling

Ø Cabling from ZDA to EDA

Standards

Ø Comply with IEC 61754-7,TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcodia GR-1435-CORE Issue 2 standards

Ø Fire resistance comply with low smoking (IEC 61304), halogen free (IEC 60754-1)

Ø flame retardant (IEC 60332-3C)

Ø Corrosion proof (IEC 60754-2)

Features 

Ø High-precision MPO/MTP connector

Ø Factory pre-termination, 100% tested to ensure the transmission performance

Ø Optional configuration of pulling hooks, easy for field installation. Rapid configuration, reduce installation time

Ø Rapid upgrading, support parallel transmission

Ø Loose tube structure, OFNR, OFNP and LSZH materials are available for outer sheath
 

Contact Us

Skype: richtang731

Phone: 18900751339

Tel: 0731-85499326

Email: export@hncmec.com

Add: Rich BLDG Shaoshan Nan Road, Changsha city, Hunan, P.R. China


Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code