export@hncmec.com

  >  Home > FTTH

FTTH

LC UPC/APC om3 om4 lc to mpo fiber optic patch cord

  • Product ID:FTTH
  • Skype:richtang731
  • Phone: 18900751339
  • Tel: 0731-85499326
  • Email: export@hncmec.com
  • Time: 2020-04-20
  • INQUIRY

Description:

 Fibres Ferrule Cable Assembly is a product designed for cable infrastructure which is used or which is due to be upgraded for parallel optics 40/100G protocols like 100GBASE-SR10 or 40GBASE-SR4.

Assembly is built using fibres ferrule interface connectors which can be used directly with CFP/CXP 100G transceivers or when used together with Transition Modules/ Cables can provide 100G compatible infrastructure for 40G QSFP+ transceivers.

Fibres Ferrule Cable Assembly can be used with fibres ferrules to LC module providing 40/100G compatible infrastructure for legacy non-parallel optics 4/8/10/16G Ethernet/ Fiber

Channels protocols networks.

Multifiber interface facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost.

Features:

→ 19-inch standard size, fit for 19-inch rack, 23-inch size is available on request.

→ Standard size is 1U, 2U, or 4U are available on request 

→ 12,24,48,96Port optional

→ Suitable for SC, FC, ST,LC adapter, duplex and simplex both available.

→ Smart Design to supply firm protect for optic cable terminal connection and optic fiber adapter installation

→ Provide termination, protection, connection, management of fiber optic cable

→RoHS compliant

→Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional

Contact Us

Skype: richtang731

Phone: 18900751339

Tel: 0731-85499326

Email: export@hncmec.com

Add: Rich BLDG Shaoshan Nan Road, Changsha city, Hunan, P.R. China


Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code